STAFF and LEADERSHIP

UNIT SERVICE AREA CONTACTS

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

LOCATIONS

USA # / Name

EXECUTIVE

1 Waukesha ARNE LANDSVERK
Director Sales
262-436-8415
 
2 South-east ARNE LANDSVERK
Director Sales
262-436-8415
 
3 Elmbrook

MIKE URBANEK
District Executive
262-436-8413

4 West

MOLLY SCHNEIDER
District Executive
262-436-8406

5 Central JOHN SNIPES
SR District Executive
262-436-8414
 
6 South-West MOLLY SCHNEIDER
District Executive
262-436-8406
 
7 North-East MIKE URBANEK
District Executive
262-436-8413
 
8 North JOHN SNIPES
SR District Executive
262-436-8414
 
EXECUTIVE STAFF

FIELD DIRECTOR / SR. DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR
Matthew WInters
262-436-8418

PROGRAM DIRECTOR
Rory O'Donnell
262-436-8416

ASSISTANT SCOUT EXECUTIVE
Connie Bielinski
262-436-8419

SCOUT EXECUTIVE/CEO
Paul Schwartz

 
 
 
SUPPORT STAFF

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT    

Haley Lannan

262-436-8410                   

 
ACCOUTANT/OFFICE MANAGER
Joan Jamieson
262-436-8411
 
OFFICE ASSISTANT/REGISTRATION
Sarah Baum
262-436-8417
 
PARAPROFESSIONAL
Kathryn Avelar
262-436-8405/262-544-4881
 

CAMP LONG LAKE RANGER
Jim Greicar
920-533-8258
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

PRESIDENT
Joseph M. (Joe) Schmidt, D.D.S
Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon
Partner, Oral Maxillofacial Surgery Assoc.
 

IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT
Jean M. Guzzetta, MBS
Operations Projet Manager, Sr.
Aurora Medical Group

EXEXUTIVE VICE-PRESIDENT
David G. Peterson
Attorney
Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren, S.C.

VP ADMINISTRATIONS & GOVERNANCE
Michael (Mike) P. Garvey, Ph.D.
Superintendent
Johnson Creek School District

VP MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
Brian R. Nelson
On Air Personality
Lakefront Communications
 

VP FUND DEVELOPMENT
Leo C. Lesch, CFP, CRPC
Sky Guard Planning

VP MEMBERSHIP                               Matthew (Matt) Vick, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
University of  Wisconsin-Whitewater

VP OPERATIONS
Andrew Paprocki
Attorney
Michael Best & Fredrich LLP

VP PROGRAM
Greg L. Nebel
Senior Vice President-Investments              Baum-Nebel Financial Strategies Group 
 

VP STRATEGIC PLANNING
Tom Curl
Retired

TREASURER
Michael J. (Mike) Schmeling, CPA
Chief Financial Officer
Seasonal Services LTD
 

COUNCIL COMMISSIONER
Mark Rzeznik
Assoc Dean - Graphics & Engineering Tech
WCTC

LEGAL COUNSEL
Matt Burkertt
 

SCOUT EXECUTIVE
Paul Schwartz


NATIONAL HELP DESK
972-580-2267
For assistance with MyScouting
 

 

HARKRIDER SERVICE CENTER
804 Bluemound Road
Waukesha, WI 53188                         

Phone: 262-544-4881
Fax:    262-544-5357
Email: office@pacbsa.org

Hours:
MTWF: 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Th:       8:30 AM - 5:30 PM
 


NATIONAL SCOUT SHOP
804 Bluemound Road
Waukesha, WI 53188
 

Phone: 262-446-5155
Fax:     262-446-5157
Email:  potawatomiscoutshop@scouting.org
 


CAMP LONG LAKE
N4350 Boy Scout Road
Saint Cloud, WI 53079
Phone: 920-533-8258
Jim Greicar, Camp Ranger
Email: ranger@pacbsa.org

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

              Copyright 2018 Potawatomi Area Council Boy Scouts of America                              

Prepared.  For Life.™                                                                    Webmaster                     

Copyright 2018 Potawatomi Area Council Boy Scouts of America